School Staff

HENRY BARNARD SCHOOL
2020 - 2021 STAFF

Main Office    
James Graham Principal  
Jennifer Hayford Assistant Principal  
Gina LaScola Secretary  [email protected]
Sarah Foley Secretary  [email protected]
Katie Walpole Nurse  
Ashley Wilson Nurse  
Socrates Bravo Custodian  
Brent St. Louis  Custodian (PM)  
Kindergarten    
Jessica Pomeroy Room 1 [email protected]
Alex Reale Room 2 [email protected]
Vanessa Donovan Room 3 [email protected]
Kristin Dailida Room 4 [email protected]
Erin Benoit Room 5 [email protected]
Aline Bannon Room 6 [email protected]
Jessica Guzman Room 7 [email protected]
Leah Dow Room 8 [email protected]
Grade One    
Mary Vasile Room 10 [email protected]
Heather Mitchell Room 11 [email protected]
Jennifer Ruggiero Room 12 [email protected]
Lindsay MacFeat Room 13 [email protected]
Denise Anderstrom Room 14 [email protected]
Stephanie Adams Room 15 [email protected]
Colleen Malehorn Room 16 [email protected]
Grade Two    
Kelly Warnock Room 17 [email protected]
Abbey Hood Room 18 [email protected]
Tom Higgins Room 19 [email protected]
Melissa Hallas Room 20 [email protected]
Jacki Sawn Room 21 [email protected]
Sabrina Perzan Room 22 [email protected]
Lynn Nasiakos Room 23 [email protected]
Specialists    
Linda Delisio Art [email protected]
Emmie Zakoscielny Music [email protected]
Amanda Urquhart Music [email protected]
Karen Gowen PE kgowen[email protected]
Jordan Swilling PE [email protected]
Brie Quartin PE [email protected]
Amanda Fuery STEAM/Computers [email protected]
Diana Labich Math [email protected]
Courtney Cooper Math [email protected]
Christine Turcotte-White Reading [email protected]
Melanie Evans Reading [email protected]
Heidi Borski Reading [email protected]
 Melissa Roy CREC  
 Shannon Lyons ESL [email protected]
Jodi Macnamara ESL [email protected]
Amy Morales Family Resource
Jeanne Smith PBIS Coach  
Lauryn Willie Social Worker  [email protected]
Nicole Steullet Social Worker  [email protected]
Caryn Rosenberg School Psychologist [email protected]
Jessica Wetmore Social Worker [email protected]
Jill Mason DLP-2 [email protected]
Laura Waller ECP [email protected]
Nicole Damiano DLP-1 [email protected]
Isabella Moore DLP-3 [email protected]
Tina Lengyel Resource [email protected]
Shauna Sullivan DLP-5 [email protected]
Amy Asselin Resource [email protected]
Michael Ross SEL  [email protected]
Lisa Desautels Speech [email protected]
Alisa Molden Speech [email protected]
Ann Fragomeni Library [email protected]
Logan Verburg Building Substitute [email protected]
Suzanne Desautelle Building Substitute [email protected]
Joseph Fillmore BT  
Tonea Scott BT  
Jasmine Scales BT  
Megan Young BT  
Letitia Parker BT  
Deb Delcoro OT/PT [email protected]
Megan Kelly OT/PT [email protected]
Regina Rivard OT/PT [email protected]
Mary Caroll OT/PT [email protected]
Academic Tutors    
Nicholas Culver
Melanie Dube
Paula Grimaldi
Melissa Lee
Jill Lukasic
Amanda Lee
Robyn Radziewicz
   
Para-Professionals    

Aliana Albert
Katherine Albetski
Salina Anderson
Shelley Belanger
Slavica Bojic
Nancy Brocuglio
Karen Buzzi
Jessica Corbett
Jordan Chase
Ariana Clarke
Nancy Cressotti
Karen Deni
Chelsey Dombroski
Cathy Gola
Stephanie Grabowski
Joanne Irish
Kami Jubrey
Kathryn Kopacz
Hannah Kortekamp
Angie Lincoln 
Amber Martorelli
Denise Merchant
Ashley Perreault
Joanna Robinson
Sherri Spaulding


 
Lunch Aides    
Marval Gill
Jessica Williams